Full Stack Compliance

Certification at ludicrous speed

Sherlock Compliance Automation is the fastest way to build and certify regulated environments.
Everything is included…a
nd we mean EVERYTHING.

AUTOMATION

The entire environment is built and configured automaticlly – no human intervention nessessary. 

CONTROLS

Audit-ready, preconfigured security controls: SIEM, AV, IDS/IPS, WAF, etc.

DOCUMENTATION

A complete library of audit-ready policy templates and compliance artifacts is included.

GUARDRAILS

24x7x365 human and automated monitoring to maintain both security and compliance.

SHERLOCK REVOLUTIONIZES COMPLIANCE

Imagine achieving PCI compliance in the cloud in days, not months. 
Imagine eliminating human error in setting up a compliant environment. 
Then imagine dramatically lowering the cost of compliance.

That’s Sherlock Compliance Automation.

ACCURATE

The Sherlock Compliance Architectures are already built to PCI-DSS standards. There is no guesswork, interpretations, or human-introduced variables. This is a level of accuracy and consistency that has never been possible before now.

FAST

In just hours, Sherlock can build out an entire compliant cloud environment that is pre-configured to meet rigorous compliance and security requirements. Sherlock can be ordered directly from the AWS Marketplace, removing procurement issues for instant availability. 

EFFICIENT

With less time and money spent on people and controls, Sherlock Compliance Automation delivers lower TCO. The value is in our unique full stack solution – which includes templates, controls, configurations, and documents, with on-going support and customization.

SECURE: BY DEFAULT AND BY DESIGN

Sherlock CA fully embraces DevOps principles. The entire environment is code, and fully deployed in hours. Security and compliance are enforced and maintained by default and by design. For more information, check out our eBook, The Case for Security in the Cloud.

Sherlock Compliance Automation

Deployment in AWS

How Does Sherlock Compare?

Only Sherlock offers the full stack of tech and services you need to achieve rapid compliance

 

Managed Security Provider

Managed Cloud Provider

Value Added Reseller

Compliance Auditor

Architecture

Configuration

Controls

Documentation

24x7 Support

24x7 Monitoring

Pen Tests

Audit Stewardship

Subscription Options (old)

Sherlock Compliance Automation
PCI

When you purchase SCA-PCI, you get full stack compliance:

1.  Technology Stack

  • PCI Architecture:  VPC with firewall rules and access rights.
  • Hosted Active Directory: populated with all required user accounts, rights, and policies
  • PCI Controls:
  • Trend Micro Deep Security Endpoint: provides endpoint malware scanning, as well as file integrity monitoring, IDS/IPS, log monitoring, and more
  • Splunk SIEM: pre-configured to capture all log and event data. Also includes all necessary reports, dashboards, and alerts.
  • SAINT: vulnerability management, pre-configured to scan the environment every week
  • GitHub: secured code repository for your code
  • Puppet Enterprise: configuration management of the environment
  • Barracuda WAF: web application firewall pre-configured to pass PCI requirements

    2.  Documentation Stack

  • Template Library: a library of PCI policies, procedures, and guidelines.
  • Artifact Repository: secured S3 bucket populated with necessary artifacts

    3.  Support Stack

  • Guardrails: preconfigured rules that monitor your environment for any non-compliant state and automatically revert it back to a compliant state
  • Onboarding:  Anitian’s team of QSAs and cloud security engineers will provide up to 90 days of assistance to get your environment up and running
  • Support: After your on-boarding you have access to technical support through each vendor and Anitian

    4.  Managed Detection and Response Stack (Optional)

  • Augment the PCI compliance process with 24x7 SOC monitoring and threat hunting. See below. 

Sherlock Compliance Automation
Managed Detection and Response Service

How can you make PCI compliance in the cloud even easier? Add on our Sherlock Managed Detection and Response services. This provides round-the-clock monitoring, management, and support.

 

  • 24x7x365 monitoring from our USA based SOC
  • Active threat hunting
  • Integrated threat intelligence (deployed to the SIEM)
  • Management of all security components (SIEM, vulnerability scanner, etc.)
  • Weekly status report via email
  • Rapid Incident Response in the event of a serious security event
  • Advanced Guardrails which provide additional monitoring of compliance requirements

Sherlock Compliance Automation 

Professional services packages

Complete your PCI compliance process with professional services and QSA certification from Anitian.

ROC-pack

  • QSA PCI Compliance Assessment
  • Issue Report on Compliance (ROC)
  • QSA signed Attestation of Compliance (AOC)
  • QSA signed PCI compliance certificate
  • QSA signed letter for your Acquirer

SAQ-pack

  • QSA PCI Compliance Assessment
  • QSA signed Self Assessment Questionnaire
    .
    .
    .
    .

Pentest-pack

  • PCI network penetration test
  • External PCI ASV scans
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .

Subscription Options

Sherlock Compliance Automation
PCI

When you purchase SCA-PCI, you get full stack compliance.

Roll over or tap each item to learn more. 

1. Technology Stack

PCI Cloud Architecture

VPCs and Networks

Hosted Active Directory

Firewall Rules

PCI Security Controls

TrendMicro Deep Security

Splunk SIEM

SAINT

GitHub

Puppet Enterprise

Barracuda WAF

PCI Configurations

Everything pre-configured

Access controls and rights

Hardened Images

2. Documentation Stack

Template Library

Artifact Repository

3. Support Stack

Guardrails

Onboarding

Support

4. Managed Detection and Response Stack (Optional)

Round-the cloud monitoring and management of your PCI environment. Includes active threat hunting and SIEM-integrated threat intelligence. See below.

Sherlock Compliance Automation is for sale on the AWS Marketplace.
For other purchasing options please contact Anitian.

Sherlock Compliance Automation is coming soon to the AWS Marketplace.
For other purchasing options please contact Anitian.

Sherlock Compliance Automation
Managed Detection and Response Service

How can you make PCI compliance in the cloud even easier? Add on our Sherlock Managed Detection and Response services. This provides round-the-clock monitoring, management, and support.

 

  • 24x7x365 monitoring from our USA based SOC
  • Active threat hunting
  • Integrated threat intelligence (deployed to the SIEM)
  • Management of all security components (SIEM, vulnerability scanner, etc.)
  • Weekly status report via email
  • Rapid Incident Response in the event of a serious security event
  • Advanced Guardrails which provide additional monitoring of compliance requirements

Sherlock Managed Detection and Response is coming soon to the AWS Marketplace.
For other purchasing options please contact Anitian.

Sherlock Managed Detection and Response is for sale on the AWS Marketplace.
For other purchasing options please contact Anitian.

Professional Services Packages

Complete your compliance process with professional services and QSA certification

ROC-pack

 

  • QSA PCI Compliance Assessment
  • Issue Report on Compliance (ROC)
  • QSA signed Attestation of Compliance (AOC)
  • QSA signed PCI compliance certificate
  • QSA signed letter for your Acquirer

SAQ-pack

 

  • QSA PCI Compliance Assessment
  • QSA signed Self Assessment Questionnaire

Pentest-pack

 

  • PCI network penetration test
  • External PCI ASV scans

Also available as stand-alone services. Visit Anitian.com for details.

Intrigued?

Sherlock CA-PCI Environment Sizing

Sherlock CA-PCI is available in six convenient sizes. Custom sizes are available from your friendly Anitian Account Executive.

ProductSplunkTrendMicroSAINTGitHubPuppetBarracuda
MetricGB per dayAgents*IP scannedUsersNodesMbps throughput
Micro11641025100
Small5101281025100
Medium10252561050200
Large205051210100400
Jumbo50100102420250750
Enterprise100250409630500750

*Each architecture automatically includes 7 endpoint agents to cover the infrastructure components. The number in the table above represents the number of agents you have for your own hosts.

Sherlock CA-PCI Pricing

Sherlock CA-PCI is available as a yearly subscription billed through the AWS Marketplace.

 1 Year2 Years3 Years
Micro$65,500$117,900$163,750
Small$79,500$143,100$198,750
Medium$125,500$225,900$313,750
Large$165,000$297,000$412,500
Jumbo$295,000$531,000$737,500
Enterprise$565,000$1,017,000$1,412,500

Price includes a 60-day onboarding engagement.

Sherlock MDR Pricing

Sherlock MDR is available as an add-on subscription when purchasing Sherlock CA through the AWS Marketplace.

Term12 Month 24 Month 36 Month
Micro$6,500/mo$6,305/mo$6,175/mo
Small$8,250/mo$8,002.50/mo$7,837.50/mo
Medium$9,950/mo$9,651.50/mo$9,452.50/mo
Large$16,950/mo$16,441.50/mo$16,102.50/mo
Jumbo$19,950/mo$19,351.50/mo$18,952.50/mo
Enterprise$29,500/mo$28,615/mo$28,025/mo

Includes 24x7 monitoring, rapid incident response, risk assessment, and advanced guardrails.

Slidedeck: How Sherlock CA Works

New Content from Sherlock

eBook

The Case for Security in the Cloud

Video

Security
as Code

Brief

The Future
SOC

Workbook

PCI in the
AWS Cloud